?

Log in

No account? Create an account
cleanup - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

January 19th, 2009


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
01:54 pm - cleanup
so remember how i did not sleep with some girl on new years? well good thing, because she turned out to be completely batshit insane. i don't know how to explain it, except she does not seem to have a firm grasp on her own memories/interpretations of events, and she is remarkably dramatic. this is the 2nd time in a week she's said we should never speak again, tho this time signs point to it being true. here's a sweet clip from the last text she sent me: I'm sure you didn't tell asshole head I was sick in bed stupid piece of shit. What a pigsty stupid depressing drug house. Give me a fucking break fucko!!!!
np: Caroliner - The Cooking Stove Beast - 07 - Fixing and mixing cracked skulls

(14 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:thesnark
Date:January 19th, 2009 09:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wow. She sounds special. Don't let her get away!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 20th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
i'll try my best, but i think she may have escaped my clutches
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 20th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
haha no, but reading that they sound verrry similar
[User Picture]
From:pennylane26
Date:January 20th, 2009 12:26 am (UTC)

(Link)
hey fucko, once again you need to make a tv show so i can share in your adventures first hand!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 20th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
hahahahhaha plz call me fucko from now on
[User Picture]
From:madeleine
Date:January 20th, 2009 02:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha I liked "fucko" too! Also classic: "pigsty stupid depressing drug house" I can't wait for the right moment to say that
[User Picture]
From:gorzo
Date:January 20th, 2009 05:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
For some reason when I read "asshole head" I thought of a character like Silent Hill's Pyramid Head and the resulting mental image was so horrible I blacked out for three minutes.
[User Picture]
From:leyse
Date:January 20th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Dave thinks we should call you fucko from now on. Like boyo. "Ah now there, Paddy, this is Fucko himself all the way from the States. He's got a bit o' the Jew in 'im."

It will be awesome when you come to Dublin.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 20th, 2009 01:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i love that this is catching on! if she only knew.
also, hahaha bit o' the jew. "got any jew in you? want some?" chrome doesn't seem to have jew in its dictionary :/

ps i have a song i want to send you, but since apparently you will NEVER BE ON AIM AGAIN, here it is:
http://ftsb.alt130.net/notpiracy/Bumblefoot%20-%20AlwaysWithMeAlwaysWithYou.mp3
it's like the princess bride theme with chanting and sweet guitar solos
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:January 20th, 2009 02:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
It's a cover of a Joe Satriani song. I think I prefer Joe's version:

http://www.funhaus.org/temp/Joe Satriani - Always With Me, Always With You.mp3
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 20th, 2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
cool, thanks. i like bumblefoot's more tho - i'm a sucker for that kind of production.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 20th, 2009 03:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
btw, you'll appreciate this. around here i am often accused of having tastes too mainstream
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:January 20th, 2009 03:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
HAHAHA! That's rich. =)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 20th, 2009 03:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i can only take so much post-rock and noise bands

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com