?

Log in

No account? Create an account
mr yuk - here is where i live — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

October 8th, 2001


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
11:53 pm - mr yuk
http://www.poison.org/mrYuk.htm wait for the sound to load
state: wtf?! teehee
np: Tori Amos and Trent Reznor - Past The Mission

(10 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:October 8th, 2001 09:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
where did you get this and why?
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:October 9th, 2001 12:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
plural i had to defriend him when i culled my friendlist cuz he's so very prolific and talkative, but i randomly went to read thru his journal today and found that. tho i'll point out he didn't even mention the sound effect when he linked it
[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:October 9th, 2001 12:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
aw, poor guy, you hate him
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:October 9th, 2001 11:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
nuh uh!
From:candy_angel
Date:October 9th, 2001 05:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
dude that RULES

back to bed I go now
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:October 9th, 2001 11:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
heh, i thought you'd enjoy it

sweet sleep
From:candy_angel
Date:October 9th, 2001 12:53 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
I heart Mr Yuk!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:October 11th, 2001 01:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i know you do! i saw it and thought of you
From:candy_angel
Date:October 11th, 2001 01:43 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
YAY!!!!!!

[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:October 15th, 2001 06:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Um, I actually remember those ads from when I was little.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com