?

Log in

No account? Create an account
SHARPIE! - here is where i live — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

November 2nd, 2001


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
10:52 pm - SHARPIE!
our fencing stuff came in today! i have my own equipment! yay!

dan now owns: glove, mask, knickers, socks, jacket, shoes, sword.
state: very hungry
np: so i'm gonna go appease the gods of dhop. mmm dollar slices.

(6 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:princessashi
Date:November 2nd, 2001 08:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahahaha you said you have knickers
[User Picture]
From:madeleine
Date:November 3rd, 2001 06:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
so now we can tell you not to get your knickers in a knot?? yeah!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:November 6th, 2001 01:05 am (UTC)
(Link)
they are HARDCORE FENCING KNICKERS!!

actually, they're really lame and white and have elastic overall straps and barely come past my knees (the fencing socks are giant smooshy kneesocks. they're ubercomfy tho)

but the important thing is i have a sword with which to stab those who mock my knickers.
[User Picture]
From:princessashi
Date:November 6th, 2001 07:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
would that make me a knicker mocker?
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:November 6th, 2001 09:57 am (UTC)

teehee

(Link)
why yes, yes it would.
From:ex_rainking878
Date:November 3rd, 2001 01:40 am (UTC)
(Link)
it didn't come with a "mask of zorro" dvd?

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com