Prometheus von Cornsilk (kingnixon) wrote,
Prometheus von Cornsilk
kingnixon

  • Music:

hmmmmm

so bout an hour ago khaek pops into my room and asks if i wanna get pizza with everyone. i say sure. he wanders off to see who else is getting so they can order. he comes back says my part is 4 bucks. i give him said 4 bucks. he leaves again. i figure theyll order soon and lemme know when it shows up. anyway, i got bored and started wandering around the dorm and there doesnst seem to be anyone around and i'm hungry now. wtf? where'd they all go! where's my pizza?
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments