September 22nd, 2002

victory!

once again, i write things and forget to post them. this is from earlier i think. i'm too lazy to...

...read it and check

there is some weird stuff on tv, let me tell you. i got back last night just in time for the dorm viewing of SHOCK TV 2002. this is some hbo show of hte most fucked up stuff on tv all over the world. 90% of it was bad porn of one form or another. there were a lot of gameshows involving nudity and outright screwing. i wonder if that inspired blow by blow, or maybe the other way around. i think we should have a dorm viewing of THAT. but yeah, when it wasnt creepy porn (80 yr old tattooed naked women and nude old lady shopping), it was people eating gross stuff. like fear factor, only much worse. this one girl eats a pig eye (i think pig, it mighta been goat), and she's biting down and she can't bite it. then it suddenly pops and eye goo dribbles all out her mouth and down her chin. it was BLACK goo. dude. and people were eating live lizards and rats and cow shit. and it ended with "jack off and the beanstalk" which was a really demented takeoff on the fairy tale, with jack being stuffed inside the giant's wife while they screw, and all the furniture starts getting in on it. it was something

in other news, cleaning up dirty marshes is not as much fun as one might expect. my shoe is covered in mud and filth now, i think i may need a new pair. considering the other one is now being held together wiht duct tape anyway
  • Current Music
    Aerosmith - A Little South Of Sanity - Disc 1 - 06 - Monkey On My Back
victory!

i wish i could give up

oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration oh frustration
  • Current Music
    radiohead - street spirit (paul oakenfold remix)
victory!

is ths ok? i hope it is. i'll read it tomorrow to cehck. i dont want to fuck up anything

zza! yeah for mildly drunkish. good times. had by me. oh. but yeah. yeah. people are laughing fuckin loud in the lounge, theyre playing khaek's crappy sex game. it's like truth or dare but with cards and stupid. stupid. i never played anything liek that as a kid. spin the bottle, that kinda shit. i missed out. i feel like my childhood was deficient.. not just that, but a lot of things i should have done. i dont know, it sucks. but yeah. casey is upstairs, majorly sloshed. miike's with her, so she'll be ok. but yeah. i'm down here. lame. lamalamlamelmae. that word got lost somewhere. i heard this song tonite, walking down frat row (wasnt drunk then. frats are lame, i was jus tcomin back from walking heron to woodsides and took the worst wrong turn ever. i almost went thru the woods cuz i could hear the band on hte other side, but i coudlnt figure out hwere it was going and it was dark adn creepy and i dont want to be kidnapped and tortured). now hteyre clapping in the lounge, and danielle is laughing a lot. maybe i shoudl go watch. but nah. type type type. nerd nerd nerd. good times. i want to be upstairs. casey is so drunk. shit. thi sis wierd, i dont know. hung out with heron for like 5 hrs today, it was fun. we went to the licker store and played dumb trivial pursuit and that weird african stones in the holes game. hangouts. yeah. imes. talking. tease. times. yeah. what the fuck? i dont even know. i'm gonan read this tomorrow and be like what hte fuck was i doing, i can already tell. i'm not even that drunk, but i havent in a while and fuckin mike. fuckfuckfuck. mike. i dont understand anything. i dont know waht to do. i just dont. it scares me so much. SO MUCH. really, i dont want to be alone. ever. it's horrible. i need peope because i dont like myself. i dontknow why. it's horrible. i am still sane enough to be censoring myself from the worst of what i could say, i know people will be reading this. just so you know. know this. i dont know. anythin. ever. i like hardcore, but i want real singing. geoff was tellign me bands to cehck out. i will when i remember to i guess. yeah. my vision is gettin gblurry. i think it's catching up with me now. funny that it shoudl take awhile to kick in, or hwateve.r i was sitting up there awhile and didnt feel much. maybe cuz i was distracted. maybe is houdl ssleep, but i dont want to. and i needto stay up long enough to drnk more water so i'm good to go tomorrow. ready to rock. rock out with your cock out. godo times. GODO! YES! i think this post is done. post postposopsotstposoptsoptsoptosppoetoeapoteo oaewfhaewuhfakjbvjyqwfboiu239832jdddds

i'm growing a beard. it's funny. i look dirty but some people like it and i do so it is fun and good and i am happy with my facial hair
  • Current Music
    Aerosmith - A Little South Of Sanity - Disc 2 - 01 - Back In The Saddle
tear

tiff

it's tiff's bday today. i have no idea how long ti's been since i talked to her last. a long time, at any rate. i don't even know how to get in touch with her. awhile ago, she was coming online again for a few days, and i talked to her and we had nothing to say. so we didn't. and she disapeared again. so now i don't look.

that is a lot of people right there
  • Current Music
    bob dylan - the essential bob dylan disc 2 - 10 - gotta serve somebody
victory!

beep beep umm

i think i will try an experiment. there may be less posts in here for awhile. or maybe not, we'll see.
  • Current Music
    radiohead - street spirit (paul oakenfold remix)