?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so off the top of my head, here's my snapoutofit playlist: vast -… - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

February 5th, 2002


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
10:30 am
so off the top of my head, here's my snapoutofit playlist:

vast - free
king missile - cheesecake truck
jay z - izzo (hova)
guess who - undun
billy joel - for the longest time

all happy boppy songs

yeah

* and now while playing thru, i switched guess who for 6gig "hit the ground", and i'll probly skip billy joel
i'm sure this is very interesting for all of you
np: King Missile - Cheesecake Truck

(10 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:scumm_boy
Date:February 5th, 2002 07:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
Can I be your friend Farmboy?
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:February 5th, 2002 07:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
o! i always thought his friend was Foreign Boy

yes you may
[User Picture]
From:scumm_boy
Date:February 5th, 2002 07:36 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Hehe! YAY!
CHEESECAKE FOR FARMBOY!!
From:beier_d
Date:February 5th, 2002 07:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Cheesecake truck? Are King Missile's songs as good as their titles? 8-)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:February 5th, 2002 07:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
absotively!

i suggest "cheesecake truck" "detachable penis" and "jesus was way cool" to start on your journey =)
From:beier_d
Date:February 5th, 2002 07:24 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
This sounds like my kinda band. 8-)
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:February 5th, 2002 07:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I concur with his suggestions.
From:beier_d
Date:February 5th, 2002 08:38 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
It must be true then!
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:February 5th, 2002 08:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, it's true... It's DAMN true...
[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:February 5th, 2002 10:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
w00t, cheesecake rules! and guesswho/joel songs there are two i've been meaning to dl for the lonnnnnnngest tiiiime!.. yes.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com