Prometheus von Cornsilk (kingnixon) wrote,
Prometheus von Cornsilk
kingnixon

  • Mood:
  • Music:

i don't know why, but ok...

You are most like Basil, assaulted by bears!

Created by Thren.
Which Gashlycrumb Tiny are you?


i get the feeling alot of them were tied and it just picked that one. i didn't think i was terribly prone to bear attack.

aaaaand starsaresosuper super emo super death! yay! (discovered by loveandspies)



and now, cuz i'm smart and havent wasted enough time yet tonite, a quiz from mel...

Have you Ever?

01. fallen for your best friend?: yes
02. made out w/ JUST a friend?: no
03. been rejected?: yes
04. been in love?: i think..
05. been in lust?: god yes
06. used someone?: i hope not
07. been used?: dont think so
08. cheated on someone?: no
09. been cheated on?: no
10. been kissed?: no
11. done something you regret? done/not done, yes

*Who was the last person..

12. you touched? ummm i hit godbout with my sandwich if that counts. otherwise, i think my mom
13. you talked to? andy
14. you hugged? mom
15. you instant messaged? john
16. you kissed? -_-
17. you had sex with? ...
18. you yelled at? geoff..... if it means in anger, i don't know. it's been a while
19. you laughed with? andy
20. you had a crush on? she's reading this (ooooh)
21. who broke your heart? meh

*Do you...

22. colour your hair? nah.. i've been considering it for like 4 yrs now tho
23. have tattoos? no
24. piercing? no
25. have a boyfriend/girlfriend/? no
26. floss daily? no.. probly should
27. own a webcam? i want one!
28. ever get off the damn computer? it's been known to happen
29. sprechen sie deutsche? ich bin ein pants
30. habla espanol? non
31. quack? word

*Have you / do you...

32. stolen anything? haha i used to, back in the day before i had morals and shit
33. smoke? gross
34. smoke pot? gross
35. crack? mmmm! i mean gross
36.drink? gross. but yes anyway
37. been so drunk you couldn't remember your name? no
38. been so drunk you didn't care that you couldn't remember your name? continues to be no
39. posed for nude pics? no. feel free to come take pictures of me when i'm asleep tho. o baby
40. considered a life of crime? i told my mom today that i was gonna support her in her old age by robbing banks
41. considered being a hooker? that would rule
42. considered being a pimp? i'm not down with all the slapping and guns and stuff, but i want a purple hat with a bigass feather. someone buy me a pimp hat

*
43. split personalities? nah
44. schizophrenic? .......
45. obsessive? god yes
46. compulsive? no
47. obsessive compulsive? dont think so
48. panic? not in years
49. anxiety? not really
50. depressed? far too often
51. suicidal? not anymore
52. obsessed with hate? what? no
53. dream of mutilated bodies, blood, death, and gore? eep, no
54. dream of doing those things instead of just seeing them? no..
55. if you could be anywhere, where would you be? bed
56. who would you be with? (i would like to point out that my answering the previous question had nothing to do with teh questions to follow. tho upon now reading them, it holds) see #20
57. what would you be doing? quoth the mel: heh heh heh
58. what are you listening to? wp: our lady peace "starseed" np: velvet underground "run run run"
59. can you do anything freakish with your body? i can pop my thumb and freak people out! that's always a hoot
60. chicken or fish? "no, i'm askin - is this chicken or fish?"
62. is ice cream the best thing in the world? no, but it's yummy
63. when we kiss, ooh, fire? burn baby burn
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 24 comments