?

Log in

No account? Create an account
violence has arrived - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

March 3rd, 2002


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
03:35 am - violence has arrived
http://heroescommunity.com/viewthread.php3?TID=3058

so i definitely went to see GWAR tonight. that was probably the craziest thing i will ever see
more will be type-ed when i'm not exhausted, goodnight livejournallandians

o, but i'll give some quotes cuz i'll forget them otherwise...

"every band in the world sucks except us and slayer!"

"just because we only have violence and hatred here doesn't mean there's no time for rape"

"you did a wonderful job, sir, but i'm afraid i have to eat your brain"
state: GWAR
np: 54-40 - Unbend

(13 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


From:beier_d
Date:March 3rd, 2002 12:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You lucky bugger, I've always wanted to see GWAR! Was the show as freaky as ever? :-)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 4th, 2002 02:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
according to my friend who's seen them before, they were focused more on being a band than a show this time. which is a shame, cuz their music kinda sucks..
From:beier_d
Date:March 4th, 2002 02:37 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
And who the hell goes to a concert for the band instead of the show? 8-)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 4th, 2002 02:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha, exactly!
From:beier_d
Date:March 4th, 2002 03:26 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
ENTERTAIN US, DAMN IT! ;-)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 4th, 2002 06:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*takes off his pants*
From:beier_d
Date:March 4th, 2002 08:24 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
WOOOOO!!! *applause*
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 6th, 2002 04:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
if only everyone reacted so well
From:beier_d
Date:March 6th, 2002 06:43 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Well, you just need a better audience. :-)
From:kerpal
Date:March 3rd, 2002 03:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You kicked my dog!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 3rd, 2002 03:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you shut up you!
From:kerpal
Date:March 3rd, 2002 03:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
YOU KNOW WHERE I LIVE. DON'T LIE, YOU FUCKING GUY.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 4th, 2002 02:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
YOU KNOW DAMN RIGHT

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com