?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so i saw citizen kane yesterday. this is what peoeple are always… - here is where i live — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

March 13th, 2002


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
03:32 am
so i saw citizen kane yesterday. this is what peoeple are always saying is the best movie ever? pfffft!
i mean - don't get me wrong, it was good. but not good like THAT good.

i don't sing, i don't dance
i don't like any bands
listen up, cuz i am atom: i am the sequencing man


w00t!


Like OMG! I am a Junior Tampon. I like pizza, ice cream, hanging out with friends, the Backstreet Boys, going to movies....


Take the What Feminine Protection Product Would You Be? Quiz
</center>


http://www.livejournal.com/talkread.bml?journal=feh&itemid=20968

fun fact for the evening:
[the word] "Vagina" came from the Latin "vagina", which was a sheath for a sword. --JeffBuchwald, on tandp

i amused myself on my world civ midterm today. but i told the story a hundred times and it stopped being funny. so. you all miss out. speaking of midterms, the linguistiscs one is tomorrow. i think i'll do well, but i actualy have no idea. kinda like world civ

does any of this matter?
np: Descendants - I'm The One

(4 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:xsxedulcetcryx
Date:March 13th, 2002 05:07 am (UTC)

hmm...

(Link)

I mean nothing good for anyone. Seriously.


Take the What Feminine Protection Product Would You Be? Quiz
</center>


is this cuz i listen to emo music on the weekends????? hahhaa

xox
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 13th, 2002 10:56 pm (UTC)

Re: hmm...

(Link)
i put that too, and i was a junior. at least you get jesus on a pogostick!
[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:March 13th, 2002 07:50 am (UTC)
(Link)
the first question/answer just cracked me right up..

1. At a party you are most likely to...

drink a lot of punch.

is that a euphemism? hee


I am a pantyliner. I may not be everyone's best friend but I work well with others and always back them up. I also may have a slight inclination to sad, whiney, sweater-wearing boys with greasy black hair.


Take the What Feminine Protection Product Would You Be? Quiz
</center>


hm, is that good? ...
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 13th, 2002 10:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha, pantyliners like emo?

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com