?

Log in

No account? Create an account
screw you too - here is where i live — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

April 1st, 2002


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
05:20 pm - screw you too
here's a conversation i have very often

me: hi!
person walking by: hi
me: how are you? (or) what's up?
person: *silently walks past*
me: okay
np: jay gordon of orgy - slept so long

(10 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:princessashi
Date:April 1st, 2002 02:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
oh shit, that was you? sorry.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 1st, 2002 02:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
dammit i come all the way out there and you blow me off, HO!
From:candy_angel
Date:April 1st, 2002 02:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
why does it say there are two comments but when I click to read them, there are no comment?
From:subblimegrrl
Date:April 1st, 2002 03:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
livejournal has been weird (for me) today. perhaps it is being weird for you, too.
From:candy_angel
Date:April 1st, 2002 03:38 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
*beats it up*
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 1st, 2002 07:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
it was doing that to me too, before. it seems ok now
[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:April 1st, 2002 05:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah, that's fun.. that happened to me recently in a way that made me laugh, tho.. i had just walked into work and passed my supervisor:

her: hey, john
me: hi. heading home? (she was wearing her coat)
her: i'm fine, thanks. you?
me: ::confused, then realization brings an odd giggling noise::

fortunately, she had already wandered off..
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 1st, 2002 07:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hrmm. what did you realize? cuz i'm just confused
From:candy_angel
Date:April 1st, 2002 09:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
she said she was fine instead of saying she was heading home
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 1st, 2002 11:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yes, but i thoguht he had realized WHY she did so, whcih was the point i was confused on.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com