Prometheus von Cornsilk (kingnixon) wrote,
Prometheus von Cornsilk
kingnixon

  • Music:
ya know, it used to be that when winamp was playing and got stalled for a sec, for wahtever reason, it would just pause for a moment and keep going. now it just repeats the last sound over and over until it can go on to a new one. it's really irritating, and i don't know why it switched

my neck hurts a lot, i think i slept funny. in fact, i know i did, cuz i had a funny dream. a whole ton of people were invited to this conference on whatever.. so we're sitting there waiting for it to start, and i'm talkin to people. my friend introduces me to this girl, who instantly starts holding my hand. yay! that needs to happen in real life. but she had to leave soon. anyway tho, hte main part of the dream: it turned out the conference was to announce to the city that the ghostbusters (who i turned out to be a member of) were no longer needed, cuz they had someone even better equipped now. he looked kinda like bulba fett, or however that's spelled. anyway, we (being the ghostbusters) realize that it's all a big trick and actually they're trying to get rid of us so aliens can invade and eat everyone. so we all get out our ghostbuster lasergun things and shoot the evil new guy in the crotch. but his armor shields him. at some point that i dont' really remember, everyone is back outside and i'm walking around looking for a plaque or someting, i don't know. anyway, eventually, i'm the only one left somehow so i run away, and i'm being chased. only now i'm being chased by my family, whcih apparenly consists of teachers, chris gosselin, and some crazy old people. i run to this huge building and get into the elevator to evade them. i'm goin up to the 30th floor, decide that's not high enough, and hit the 154th floor button. this is a willy wonka style elevator and it's just flying all over the place. also, it has no walls, so its' basically me being flown about on a big square tile thing. i decide i should get off, and they're there, so i evade them and i'm running away, btu they're gaining on me. eventually i get caught and we all go to this restaurant where the horrible truth about me is revealed. i forget what it was, but chris didnt think it was very horrible, so we run away together, he instantly disapears, and the rest of my family catches me again. and i woke up.
Subscribe

  • parasites + mind control = crazy delicious

    i was indirectly turned on to this subject by sarah. i remember reading a speculative article about this awhile ago, but i lost the link and forgot…

  • Somewhere, Someone Can Hook You Up

    By Inga La Gringa If you’re gonna eat meat, raise your own damn chickens. If you can’t raise chickens, then have a chicken co-op with someone who…

  • suddenly cthulhu

    many of you are aware of my love of Weird Shit. i spend way more time than is healthy reading about strange things that have been found or discovered…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments