Prometheus von Cornsilk (kingnixon) wrote,
Prometheus von Cornsilk
kingnixon

  • Music:

ELO!

</p>

Which Video Game Console are you?
brought to you byStan Ryker



And now: Survey Stuffs.
**Have you ever***
*... kissed your cousin? on the cheek, probably
*... ran away? no
*... pictured your crush naked? o yes
*... broken someone's heart? i hope not
*... cried when someone died? yeah
*... wanted someone you knew you couldn't have? i am right now
*... broken a bone? no
*... drank alcohol? yeah
*... lied? yeah
*... cried in school? not since like 5th grade

***Do you believe in***
*... love at first sight? i dunno
*... God? as a vague concept, i suppose
*... kisses on the first date? yes!
*... monsters? human ones
*... horoscopes? haha, no
*... aliens? yeah. but not in xfiles abduction aliens or anything
*... ghosts? sometimes
*... heaven? no [but i do believe in an afterlife of some sort]
*... hell? no
*... cheating? no!

***Which is better***
*... Coke or Pepsi? coke
*... Sprite or 7-Up? sprite
*... Girls or guys? girlies
*... Flowers or candy? giving flowers, getting candy
*... Scruff or clean-shaven? i wish my stubble would just stop growing. for some reason, i like having a lil 5oclock shadow thing going, but it gets filthy too quickly
*... Quiet or loud? depends what's going on
*... Pools or hot tubs? both! you need both
*... Blondes or brunettes? brunette
*... Bitchy or slutty? um.. neither? what the hell. i guess slutty if i have to choose, at least i get some before i kick 'em to the curb (o man, i love that phrase. kick her to the curb, bitch!)
*... One pillow or two? two. as many as i can get
*... Pants or shorts? whatever i'm used to wearing
*... Gap, American Eagle, or Columbia? goodwill

***The Preferred Sex***
*... What do you notice first? eyes, smile, breasts, forearms
*... Last person you slow danced with? uhhh o man. andrea? yeah i think so. it's been awhile
*... Worst thing to do? i dunno. it'd probably involve chainsaws
*... Best place you know of to go? i shall steal the mel's answer: Ooh, time to quote the Lemonheads "Int your arms whoa, into your arms, I can goooo"
*... Short or long hair? either way
*... Piercings or none? one or two piercings (not counting ears). but this ranks very low on things that make any difference

***The last time you***
*... showered? yesterday evening
*... had sex? a past life (i hope)
*... have been to a party? new years. but there's an aegis party tomorrow night!
*... had a great time with the opposite sex? monday night with nastassia and heron. no wait! i hung out in kendra's room for a while last night, that was cool

***What is***
*... your good luck charm? don't have one
*... [who is] the person you hate the most? i don't think i hate anyone
*... the worst song you've ever heard? something country, probably. i dunno
*... the best thing that has happened to you today? nothing very good has happened today


***Favorites***
*... Color: plum
*... Movie: brazil
*... Book: infinite jest
*... Subject in School: i hope english, it's my major
*... Online buds: hmm
*... Place to go when you have no where to go: the lounge or the stub. or my room.
*... Cars: whatev
*... Food: yes!
*... Ice cream: i like that almond mocha stuff they've got here a lot. but alltime, i think triple chocolate
*... Soft drink: mountain dew. or limonade (which needs to be available in nh)
*... Sports to watch: ok
*... Holiday: sure
*... Season: for weather? spring
*... Breakfast food: OMELETTE! YUMS!
*... Place to go with your honey: anywhere
*... Place to go with your friends: anywhere

***Who***
*... makes you laugh the most? hmmm. jamie, godbout, laur, john, my parents
*... makes you smile? most people make me smile
*... has a crush on you? damned if i konw
*... do you have a crush on? yeah
*... gives you kisses? my dreams
*... do you like to kiss? yep
*... has it easier, guys or girls? overall, i'd imagine about the same

***Do you ever***
*... sit by the phone waiting for a call all night? occasionally
*... save AOL conversations? used to. i would if one deserved it
*... save emails? sometimes
*... wish you were someone else? sometimes
*... wish you were a member of the opposite sex? nah
*... want to look differently? not any more
*... cried because of someone's mean words? no
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments