Prometheus von Cornsilk (kingnixon) wrote,
Prometheus von Cornsilk
kingnixon

  • Music:

hold on, baby, hold on

man, how have i survived without listening ot this song 6 times a day (which i'm pretty sure i did today)

today was the 1st time in way too long that i hung out w/ any of hte kids in my hall. that's really a shame, theyre fun. and theyre all moving out of woodruff cuz theyre jerks. i'm teh only person comin back to this hall next yr, i'm gonna have to break in all the new freshmen

this was a good day. started cleaning my room (Which i need to finsih tonite, seeing as i have to have it all cleared out by tomorrow at 3:30), hung out w/ dave and jess, sold back allllll my books that i'd forgotten to sell back during my tenure at unh. i had 18 books i was selling back, yay. i got 80 bucks for em! of course, four of them they werent buying back at all, and most of hte others were like 50 cents or a buck - my physics book went for 58 bucks on its own, cuz it was new enough to be bought back at half price. the next highest was 8. mmm money. went to dinner with aly, vince, and shannon. we went to joe's pizza, where htey had striker 1945!! the best plane-flying-aroudn-shooting-at-all-the-absurd-amounts-of-enemy-planes-shooting-more-glowing-energy-ball-bullet-things-at-you-than-is-possibel-to-keep-track-of-but-somehow-you-live-longer-than-it-seems-like-you-should-and-get-tons-of-powerups-and-shoot-giant-lasers-everywhere-and-blow-shit-up game everrrrr. sadly i didnt have any of my giant pile of quarters with me, so i cashed in a buck and blew up lots of stuffs. then went to the beach with vince, shannon, danielle, jordan, chris, and khaek. fun day

i need to finish cleaning my room. i need to stop playing that damn helicopter game scumm_boy linked to that i'm too lazy to go to his journal and get hte link. my best score is 2018
Subscribe

  • i love these people

    [5:38:08pm] [skrolnik] ... melley, on her ex: [5:38:10pm] [skrolnik] this is like the time he decided he was going to teach himself to type…

  • spy vs spy

    King Nixon (6:51:09 PM): fun fact: carlo rossi chianti is kinda wicked gross phairbear (6:51:22 PM): not a huge surprise King Nixon (6:51:57 PM):…

  • meteorology

    okay, lauri just called me like omg it's snowing!! except, it's not here. SHE IS A MILE AWAY. this state is weird.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments