?

Log in

No account? Create an account
matrimony? macaroni! - here is where i live — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

June 2nd, 2002


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
03:51 am - matrimony? macaroni!
you are like a hurricane
there's calm in your eyes


a new pokey! and it's a good one



I am Frylock from Aqua Teen Hunger Force!!

Which Aqua Teen Hunger Force character are you??

i wanted to be the giant bunny
np: neil young - like a hurricane

(33 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:June 2nd, 2002 04:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
Excellent song! The Mission U.K. does a great cover of it...

I was Frylock, too, but I have no fucking clue what the Aqua Teen Hunger Force is.
From:candy_angel
Date:June 2nd, 2002 01:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
its a cartoon on Adult Swim. It kicks everyone's ass in coolness.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:June 2nd, 2002 01:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
it definitely has the best theme song
[User Picture]
From:amyawesome
Date:June 2nd, 2002 08:05 am (UTC)
(Link)


I am Frylock from Aqua Teen Hunger Force!!

Which Aqua Teen Hunger Force character are you??

this means we should elope

[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:June 2nd, 2002 01:53 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i fully agree!

(even tho EVERYone has gotten frylock)
[User Picture]
From:amyawesome
Date:June 2nd, 2002 03:25 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
those dorks
From:candy_angel
Date:June 2nd, 2002 05:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I know someone who got master shake, but NO ONE has gotten meatwad, to my knowledge. I think its a conspiracy.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:June 2nd, 2002 06:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
giant bunny! someone needs the giant bunny!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:June 2nd, 2002 11:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ooh, casey got carl!

meatwad was kicking some ass tonite
From:ex_polyester120
Date:June 2nd, 2002 02:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
holy crap! neil young! yeeeeeehaw!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:June 2nd, 2002 06:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha you sound so surprised :D

yeah neil young rules. my dad bought me 'decade' yesterday, i love it
From:ex_polyester120
Date:June 2nd, 2002 06:56 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
i grew up on neil, but didn't fully appreciate him until these past couple of years
[User Picture]
From:zombieflanders
Date:June 2nd, 2002 04:17 pm (UTC)

(Link)
Oh my God, that is the best online quiz ever...
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:June 2nd, 2002 06:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i like the one i just posted more
[User Picture]
From:zombieflanders
Date:June 2nd, 2002 07:59 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
John Stamos...haha. Have you ever seen the movie "Never Too Young to Die"?

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com