?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i'm sick of posting when i have nothing to say. i think i'll stop… - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

June 5th, 2002


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
02:18 am
i'm sick of posting when i have nothing to say. i think i'll stop doing that

so i guess you'll all hear from me in a few years
state: been better
np: system of a down - atwa

(13 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:June 4th, 2002 11:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oddly, I have things to say but don't know quite how to say them..

If you need to talk about anything, or want a friendly ear, I'm here. You know how to find me. Take care.
[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:June 4th, 2002 11:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
btw, ATWA kicks ass.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:June 6th, 2002 10:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
indeed.

and his "la la la"s at the beginning are from cat steven's "wide world" which is neat.

and it's about charles manson.
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:June 4th, 2002 11:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
We love you, Dan. If you need some space, take it.
[User Picture]
From:amyawesome
Date:June 5th, 2002 11:02 am (UTC)
(Link)
dan, if you ever abandon me, I will steal a car and come those six hours up to your house just to kick your ass (and I really can not drive)
you better never ditch me!
[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:June 5th, 2002 03:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
But if you can't drive, will you make it? You really should just ask Dan to come to you, so that you may kick his ass with more safety.
[User Picture]
From:amyawesome
Date:June 5th, 2002 04:18 pm (UTC)
(Link)
that is a truly fantastic idea.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:June 6th, 2002 10:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
she asked me that already like a week ago. damn her violent urges
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:June 6th, 2002 10:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
i'm not abandoning you. as you may have noticed, i have continued posting my blather despite saying i woudlnt. and even if i posted less, i'd still read. but you should steal a car and drive up here anyway
[User Picture]
From:amyawesome
Date:June 6th, 2002 12:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
if I drive up, will we make out?
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:June 8th, 2002 11:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
for days on end
[User Picture]
From:amyawesome
Date:June 8th, 2002 11:30 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
oh my
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:June 9th, 2002 11:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah, it's gonna be pretty cool

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com