?

Log in

No account? Create an account
all i feel is all - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

September 27th, 2002


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
02:54 am - all i feel is all
dammit! unh doesnt turn on heat in the dorms til october! it's COLD IN HERE

and i miss my jacket

CRAP! there was a blood drive this week. i was gonna go tonite but i forgot
np: Pearl Jam - Jeremy (Unplugged)

(10 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


From:carrotbrawl37
Date:September 27th, 2002 04:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
ever since the begining of time, the windows are not closablen in my room until the evening low tempurture falls below 32* for the first time or the season.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:September 27th, 2002 02:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
thta's bizarre. closing the window at night is the only thing now keeping icicles from growing on my face while i sleep
From:ex_rainking878
Date:September 27th, 2002 06:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
i turned the heat up to 73* here. :)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:September 27th, 2002 02:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
think you could export me some of that heat?
From:ex_rainking878
Date:September 28th, 2002 01:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
*tries to invent some sort of transatlantic heat-transporting apparatus*.

*german accent* hmmm, i zink ze best way to tranzport heat across the atlantic iz a woman. yezzz, get yourzelf a hot woman... eureka!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:September 29th, 2002 09:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
but you're not transporting me heat unless you *send* me the hot woman
From:ex_rainking878
Date:September 30th, 2002 12:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
ahh, yes. i didn't think of that.... dang. i need to think about this.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:September 30th, 2002 12:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
no, don't think! just send!
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:September 27th, 2002 11:11 am (UTC)
(Link)
I hated that living in the dorm. Only nice thing was when they finally did turn it on, it was really warm so it felt really good to come in from the cold.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:September 27th, 2002 02:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah but then my room becomes panfully warm. i need to turn the heat off and keep my windows wide open, and it's still hot in here. DORMS ARE SUPER COOL YO

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com