Prometheus von Cornsilk (kingnixon) wrote,
Prometheus von Cornsilk
kingnixon

  • Music:

i am an honorary hateful bitch and you're not, sucka

it's kinda funny, in a shitty way, that i know someone who is pretty much exactly my type physically, and we have so little to talk about. hi.
i don't like that in general, when someone i'm friends with, or just spending time with for any reason, and we just have nothing to say to each other. it's not from dislike, or lack of interest, just- nothing. it's frustrating, i like talking to people and dont really know why i cant with some people. just doenst happen. and it's more irritating in this case. i'd be happier if i could just spend an hour staring at her, but that would be a little creepy

i think i should start getting more use out of the word peradventure
i havent seen it yet, but steph says my letter got into tnh. fuckin a!
update! i saw it now, and yes it's printed, and they only minorly editted it to make what i was referring to more obvious since i helpfully left that part out by mistake. BUT they also decided it would be a good idea to reprint the simpering bullshit MADD letter that they had in the last issue, so now i'm gonna write in again and set their shit straight. sucka
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments