Prometheus von Cornsilk (kingnixon) wrote,
Prometheus von Cornsilk
kingnixon

  • Mood:
  • Music:

fnarr

isn't one of the signs of ummm.... that shitty disease that i think starts with an m having a stiff neck? damn, ebolatown for me. if i still feel broked in the morning (my morning is looking to be afternoon at this point) i'll look it up online and find more symptoms. meningitis maybe? i dunno, sumthin like that. i'd ask my mom what it's called but she'll flip out and want to take me to the hospital or something. last time i had the symptoms for this damn thing i ended up getting a spinal tap at 2 in the morning. what a fuckin weird couple days that way. of course, in defense of that, i was really deathly ill at that point.
i've been tired the past couple days too, now that i think about it. sleepin like 10 hrs a night and still being tired during the day. hmm
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 7 comments