?

Log in

No account? Create an account
it is the yes - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

December 29th, 2002


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
09:22 pm - it is the yes
holy crap

okay so i bought a new watch today, since my old one died recently.

i opened it when i got home and a) it was set an hour ahead, b) there were no instructions on how to adjust the time. the company's site was only ads. i had to go to some weird site on geocities to find out how to set the silly thing. on the plus side, now i'm wicked stylish

so yeah. steph says thursday that i should let her know if i'm busy sunday. i say i will when i get my schedule. friday night i call and say i'm free. havent heard from her yet. so i'm going to see star trek tonite with lyzi, because we are cool people.
.....and steph just called back. dammit! yeah timing
.....and now i'm going with lyzi and allie to catch me if you can. word.

btw ashi, i have digital cable now too. because my mom wanted 2 channels. we used to have a cable box just for those 2 channels, but the company switched them to digital and we had to follow. on teh plus side, i get sundance and noggin now

yeah. nothing else will be said here. nothing worth saying.
np: ashtray babyhead - mir

(11 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:theashifaction
Date:December 29th, 2002 06:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
they play clarissa on noggin and i discovered i have sam's haircut
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:December 29th, 2002 11:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
thats one of the shows i'm afraid won't nearly live up to my memories of it
[User Picture]
From:bleedingmustard
Date:December 30th, 2002 01:13 pm (UTC)
(Link)
watch Ghostwriter!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:December 30th, 2002 09:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
holy shit is that on noggin?? holy shiiiiiiiiiiiit
[User Picture]
From:ashootingstar
Date:December 30th, 2002 01:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ROCK THE GARFIELD!!!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:December 30th, 2002 09:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you know it!
[User Picture]
From:madeleine
Date:December 30th, 2002 06:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I think your watch is broken. I looked at your pic this morning and when I looked at it tonight it still said "5:47."

Not only that it wasn't really 5:47 either time I looked. (right now it's 9:48)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:December 30th, 2002 09:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you forgot to account for timezones.
From:xmyheartx
Date:December 30th, 2002 11:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
and ozones.
[User Picture]
From:madeleine
Date:December 31st, 2002 05:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
maybe the bozones too
From:xmyheartx
Date:December 31st, 2002 09:16 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
and the chromozones! so what if its not spelled that way...

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com