?

Log in

No account? Create an account
mass media - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

January 8th, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
10:14 pm - mass media
i'm rockin' the airwaves on wunh tonite at like 11. listen in! (there's links on there somewhere to listen online)

you should call in for requests. 603-862-2222

(9 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


From:ex_gleam379
Date:January 8th, 2003 09:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
shit mothatrucka, i tried calling around 1145 or somethin but my cell went out. and i could hear whoever picked up but they couldn't hear me! i was sad :(
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 8th, 2003 11:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha yeah jon broke the exciting news that it was you doin that. how many times did you call?? cuz we got like 6 calls with no speaking and it was weird
From:ex_gleam379
Date:January 9th, 2003 08:27 am (UTC)
(Link)
i checked my cell, i called like 4 times.

it was mega-frustrating.

i heard jon. he rocks my life.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 10th, 2003 10:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
we could have had offline conversation! it would have been groundbreaking
did you hear me talking to the phone?
From:ex_gleam379
Date:January 11th, 2003 06:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha yes i did! i was cracking up. and yelling into the phone. i was like I CAN HEAR YOUUUUUUUU CAN YOU HEAR MEEEEEE? and then my answer was "obviously not, idiot" cause you kept talking into the phone at the phantom and not at me!

i was like goshdernit, must talk to mr. dan.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 11th, 2003 01:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you shoulda yelled louder. than you wouldnt have needed the phone at all
From:ex_gleam379
Date:January 13th, 2003 09:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
well i AM unusually loud.....
From:cptngoth
Date:January 8th, 2003 09:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I heard you mention that you didn't have Coheed and Cambria (which is a tragedy of epic proportions, mind you), but I couldn't think of anything else to call in with. lol At least you dropped mah name on college radio!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 8th, 2003 11:54 pm (UTC)

(Link)
i am really shocked they didnt have coheed. jon said he didnt know why they dont have it and he brings in his own cd sometimes to play it.
and yes, now you are world famous to the estimated (by me) 10 other people who were listening in tonite

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com