?

Log in

No account? Create an account
DAMMIT i keep turning the tone knob instead of the volume knob.… - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

January 21st, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
12:17 am
DAMMIT i keep turning the tone knob instead of the volume knob. theyre on opposite sides at home and I CANT HANDLE CHANGE
np: counting crows (live) - - - live forever / a long december

(8 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:January 21st, 2003 02:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
sides of what?

well damn, i was going to give you three thousand dollars in pennies and nickels, but i'll forget that now..
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 21st, 2003 09:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
side of each other. both knobs are on the right speaker, but at home volume is the left knob and here it's the right knob.
[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:January 21st, 2003 09:56 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
switch the speakers around.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 21st, 2003 10:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i actually had them switched for awhile, i forget why tho
[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:January 21st, 2003 10:49 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
to achieve eternal life?

what kinda speakers do you have?
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 22nd, 2003 02:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yes! and it worked!

harman/kardon
[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:January 22nd, 2003 02:42 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
hmm. your ideas intrigue me and i would like to sign up for your newsletter.

you have to be more specific than that.

unrelated: woo, my computer stuffs just got shipped! they should be here for friday! ::dances::
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 27th, 2003 01:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
"multimedia speaker system"? i dont know

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com