?

Log in

No account? Create an account
maintenance man - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

January 24th, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
02:46 am - maintenance man
ok, so someone came by to find out why my room is leaking. step one was to stab his big knife into the ceiling so that it would drip into the trash instead of onto my bed.



step two was to cut big ridiculous holes in the wall and ceiling.



step three: PROFIT.

yes. then he looked into the holes, discovered that the leak was coming from the old rusty iron looking pipe, didnt know what the pipe went to, and decided to leave it for whoever does maintenance in the morning. he said that the pipe "probably" won't burst. i'm so comforted. good thing 90% of my belongings are on the floor.


so i don't know what's up in that one. it looks to me like a canteen and a duffel bag. i think rambo lives in my ceiling.




np: Ramones - Anthology - 10 - California Sun

(10 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:January 24th, 2003 01:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
".jpg.txt"

Nice job, dumbass. ;-)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 24th, 2003 07:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
that's on purpose, dumbass :) if i save it as txt instead of jpg, tripod doesnt block offsite loading, and i do the double ending so i know what it used to be
From:ex_gleam379
Date:January 24th, 2003 04:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
close your farkin window and these things will not happen! i was gunna tell you that last night when you mentioned you kept it open at night now but i thought "nah, nothing will happen."

looks like psychic kitty struck again.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 24th, 2003 07:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
my window is closed! i dont keep it open all the time, i just lock my door when i'm goin to sleep all the time cuz it's habit now
From:ex_gleam379
Date:January 24th, 2003 09:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
suuuuuuuuuuuuuure.

last semester i opened my window every night. cause i get SO HOT IN MY ROOM at night for some reason.

and i flooded out my radiator. wooooooord.
From:ex_gleam379
Date:January 24th, 2003 04:35 am (UTC)

PS

(Link)
shit, i hope someone lives in your ceiling.

and they were the cause of your flood.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 24th, 2003 07:12 am (UTC)

Re: PS

(Link)
i hope someone lives in your trapdoor attic. and they take us all hostage
From:ex_gleam379
Date:January 24th, 2003 09:32 am (UTC)

Re: PS

(Link)
i hope YOU live in my attic.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 27th, 2003 01:21 am (UTC)

Re: PS

(Link)
i seriously should. i'll move "off campus" next year and live on a cot in your attic
From:ex_gleam379
Date:January 27th, 2003 09:26 am (UTC)

Re: PS

(Link)
omg you could do it. it's not like they ever go INTO the attic casue i think i'd notice big hairy men climbing into my attic.....

although i never notice them climbing on top of me so anything is possible.....

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com