?

Log in

No account? Create an account
hateful scum - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

March 3rd, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
03:09 am - hateful scum
vanessa: why does the millenium falcon have so many bumps all over it?
me: wind resistance.
annoying guy: are you retarded?

i hope he thought i was serious

there are too many people who i like a lot, but don't like most of their friends. it's frustrating
speaking of which, i have found this year that i am disliking a lot more people i meet than i used to. so many people piss me off! i don't know if this means i am getting more discriminating in my taste, or if everyone else sucks more
state: kinda tired. shit i've only been up 12 hours!
np: Ocean Machine - Biomech - 11 - Bastard

(4 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


From:ex_gleam379
Date:March 3rd, 2003 04:52 am (UTC)

(Link)
it's cause you met me, so compared to me, everyone new you meet now just sucks.


i'm so lying.
From:astrangerworld
Date:March 3rd, 2003 06:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
no no, for some reason, maybe our "grade" was the last in a long line ofgood people, but the more i look at people younger than us, i wonder how much they suck. I can only imagine that these new people you are meeting are younger than us- and well i think it might have been a series of bad cartoons or bad music. but most of them suck, ihave to agree with that. I had that thought a long time ago, and i came to this conclusion:"......fuck...." they werent worth my thought.

on second thought: you know me, anyone in comparison has gotta suck.
From:astrangerworld
Date:March 3rd, 2003 06:44 am (UTC)
(Link)
so i just read the girls above me response, and she beat me to my joke... damn it, now i look like a repeating bastard, like those people who still make Austin Powers references "baaby" i would like to shoot the next person who does that. anyway im gonna go repeat all the good jokes inthe world, right next tothe person who said them.

"stop me if you've heard this one, a man and his cat walk into a bar, the man looks at the ba-"
"i wrote that, not five minutes ago, you jackass!" said the comedian
[User Picture]
From:xpuella8x
Date:March 3rd, 2003 08:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
everyone else sucks more.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com