?

Log in

No account? Create an account
gahh i hate being sick. i just coughed up the world's biggest phlegm… - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

March 3rd, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
10:41 am
gahh i hate being sick. i just coughed up the world's biggest phlegm wad and almost threw up before i managed to turn and spit/drool it into the trash. tho i guess i shoudlnt complain; my temp is still around normal.. :/
state: hungry.tired
np: Nelly - Nellyville - 14 - The Gank

(4 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


From:ex_gleam379
Date:March 3rd, 2003 08:10 am (UTC)

(Link)
ugh. we shared way too many germs :o/


i have the fuckin flu and a ONE HUNDRED AND TWO degree fever now (just checked). and you are dying slowly by form of phlegm.


we fuckin rule.
From:cptngoth
Date:March 3rd, 2003 02:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Nice use of the radioactive symbol to indicate your illness.
From:ex_gleam379
Date:March 3rd, 2003 03:39 pm (UTC)

(Link)
haha, i'm glad it was noticed and appreciated :)
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:March 3rd, 2003 01:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ugh. I've had a cough off and on for the past couple months that sometimes gets so bad I feel like I'm going to puke (and actually have a couple times - that's really fun). Get better, damn you.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com