?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i don't want somebody to love me just give me sex whenever i want it… - here is where i live — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

March 13th, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
01:13 am
i don't want somebody to love me
just give me sex whenever i want it
cuz all i ask for is instant pleasure

np: Rufus Wainwright - - - Instant Pleasure

(23 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:rain19
Date:March 13th, 2003 04:00 am (UTC)
(Link)
*raises hand and waves it violently in the air*
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 13th, 2003 05:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
ya know, sometimes youre downright pavlovian..
[User Picture]
From:rain19
Date:March 13th, 2003 05:12 am (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Yeah but you love me anyway. What the fuck is pavlovian?
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 14th, 2003 11:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
pavlov is the guy who trained his dogs to drool whenever he rang a bell
[User Picture]
From:rain19
Date:March 14th, 2003 05:37 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
HEY!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 15th, 2003 11:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
no i didnt mean it like that! just that i can always count on you to respond sexxxily
[User Picture]
From:rain19
Date:March 15th, 2003 05:25 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
Yeah well what can I say... I have a one track mind.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 15th, 2003 07:21 pm (UTC)

(Link)
oh dont worry, i'm not complaining
[User Picture]
From:madeleine
Date:March 13th, 2003 05:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
Current Music: Rufus Wainwright - - - Instant Pleasure

sing along!!! this is one of my favorites
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 13th, 2003 05:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
i have been singing along, ive had it going thru my head since i listened to it last night..

i know it's one of your favorites! i first heard about it/him from you
From:ex_gleam379
Date:March 13th, 2003 08:54 am (UTC)
(Link)
that's my philosophy!!





or not......at all....
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 13th, 2003 10:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
no it's too late. once you agree there's no going back
From:ex_gleam379
Date:March 13th, 2003 10:27 am (UTC)
(Link)
i'm all about gay men singing to me about having mindless sex. it makes my LIFE.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 13th, 2003 10:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
i bet he'd convert for you
From:ex_gleam379
Date:March 13th, 2003 10:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha, i doubt i could convert him. he's very very intune with his gay side.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 14th, 2003 11:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
i took an online quiz once that said he was my inner gay man
From:ex_gleam379
Date:March 15th, 2003 08:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahahaha. that's gotta mean something.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 15th, 2003 08:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
that if i was gay, i'd be a huge slut?
From:ex_gleam379
Date:March 16th, 2003 09:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
yes. and wear lots of stripey scarves that annoy others!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:March 16th, 2003 09:54 am (UTC)
(Link)
my fashion sense rules
[User Picture]
From:zombeerwrites
Date:December 7th, 2003 11:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
HEEE!!! I ALWAYS LIKED THAT SONG!!

another song along those lines is the new andrew w.k., which i'm sure you've heard already:
i don't wanna make life
i don't wanna make death
i don't wanna make love
i just wanna make sex
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:December 7th, 2003 01:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ohhhhhhh andrew wk for life
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:December 7th, 2003 01:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ps: i'm glad youre keeping up the tradition of responding to my posts from the mists of time

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com