?

Log in

No account? Create an account
getting whacked is not the same as getting a hand job. - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

April 18th, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
03:23 pm - getting whacked is not the same as getting a hand job.
im excited for drexel tonite. woo!

In a way, I can't help but feel responsible
I always knew that you were insane
With your pain


heartsarefire (5:13:54 PM): i read that guys who shave at least once a day have better orgasms

fellas, have you ever noticed a correlation? i havent
state: my throat is a little sore
np: Dandy Warhols - Not If You Were The Last Junkie on Earth

(44 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:scumm_boy
Date:April 18th, 2003 12:25 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That sounds like a wives tale. Some guy probably shaved every day for a week, and then strove for a mutual orgasam insted of being a selfish bastard, and found that it was better.

Its like saying having it rain once a week makes you beat off faster.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 18th, 2003 12:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha

dude, you sound kinda pissed at this.
[User Picture]
From:scumm_boy
Date:April 18th, 2003 12:39 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
hehe. Its shit like this that gives people really dumb ideas about stuff like that. Why should shaving make a difference about orgasam? "OH my GOD I must look like Don Jonston! UUUURAAAAHHAHHHAHAHHAHAHoooooooooAHHHHH!"
From:angeljerk
Date:April 19th, 2003 12:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Its like saying having it rain once a week makes you beat off faster.

This is rad, I guess to me it's rad b/c I live in Seattle.

[User Picture]
From:scumm_boy
Date:April 19th, 2003 05:55 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
hahaha!

Lucky!
[User Picture]
From:ardentdelirium
Date:April 18th, 2003 12:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
even if it were true I doubt it would work for self induced ones
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 18th, 2003 12:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
unless the girl prefers shaved, i dont see how that would make any difference
[User Picture]
From:ardentdelirium
Date:April 18th, 2003 12:40 pm (UTC)

Re:

(Link)
well there is the fact that there is a girl present, rather than your hand.
From:ex_gleam379
Date:April 18th, 2003 01:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i'm doing nothing tonight AS ALWAYS. so die. woo!!

uhm so yeah. i read it. therefore it's true becaue i am the greatest.

so the end.
[User Picture]
From:ardentdelirium
Date:April 18th, 2003 01:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
teleport down here! I am dying easter eggs tonight.
From:ex_gleam379
Date:April 18th, 2003 08:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i wish i could've! i have such boring friday nights.
[User Picture]
From:zombeer
Date:April 19th, 2003 09:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
shave WHAT exactly??
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 19th, 2003 01:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah i was thinkin that. the answer to this may explain the mystery
[User Picture]
From:bleedingmustard
Date:April 22nd, 2003 07:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i have orgasms WHILE i shave my face.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 22nd, 2003 07:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you're not supposed to shave with breasts

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com