?

Log in

No account? Create an account
my mom read somewhere the other day that a nickel from 1913 is worth… - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

May 29th, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
10:37 pm
my mom read somewhere the other day that a nickel from 1913 is worth a million bucks cuz they only made 5 of them, or something like that. my dad just found a nickel from 1913. so either my mom is grossly misinformed or we are the luckiest people of life. updates forthcoming

theashifaction 98%
plural 84%
How compatible with me are YOU?

state: sore throaty
np: Brilliant green - Bye Bye MR. MUG Single - - Bye Bye Mr. Mug

(13 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


From:ramonesbrat
Date:May 29th, 2003 07:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
RESEARCH NOW!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:May 29th, 2003 09:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
research ruined my dreams!!
From:ramonesbrat
Date:May 30th, 2003 04:26 am (UTC)
(Link)
I know, I'm very sorry. I wanted you to be a millionare.
From:pezstar
Date:May 29th, 2003 08:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:May 29th, 2003 10:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hot damn, look at me at the top of the list
[User Picture]
From:theashifaction
Date:May 29th, 2003 08:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
HURRY RESEARCH NOWWWW we missed the thing on the news about it
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:May 29th, 2003 09:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
we had the wrong kind of nickel :( damn indians aren't worth anything. it's all about the white women
From:ramonesbrat
Date:May 30th, 2003 04:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
NO FUCKING SHIT *&*#&DBHBD &^#*&^#*&DSUYDIUYIUY!
From:ramonesbrat
Date:May 30th, 2003 05:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
Okay Dan. I did your retarded compatibility thing. Just to make your ass happy.
[User Picture]
From:tygr28
Date:May 30th, 2003 08:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
yeah!! j-pop!!!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:May 30th, 2003 09:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
it's pretty rockin, alright
[User Picture]
From:johnbot
Date:July 3rd, 2003 02:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
hooray for stupid fucking websites that yell at you for not having a "valid united states zipcode". so i'll assume that we are 100% compatable and should start making babies immediately. you be the woman, okay?
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 4th, 2003 11:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
you think i would have babies with a dirty foreigner??

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com