Prometheus von Cornsilk (kingnixon) wrote,
Prometheus von Cornsilk
kingnixon

  • Music:

buh

i keep thinking i have stuff to say, but i get to this here update page and draw a blank. i've been doing that lately, i have all this random funny stuff happen to me and i'm like 'ooh, gotta tell people about that' and then i instantly forget it. i feel so uninteresting lately; i never have anything to talk about. though that's nothing new. ah well.
i just made a post about having nothing to post about. shit. okay i owe you guys something funny now: this kid shane that i met today is gonna be staying with us for a few nights apparently. lee, you know him. i guess last year he got wicked drunk (in englehardt no less [the chem-free dorm]) and peed all over some random girl. or the girl claimed he did, or something. i didn't get the whole story. also, he walked from CT to NH over the course of 3 rainy days. so he should be interesting to have around. hey, the phone's ringing! wtf i'm in the aegis office, our phone never rings! oh it's from next door, nevermind. stupid cubicles.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    i am narcoleptic today. i slept for 11 hrs and i keep passing out on the couch. i don't know why i am so sleepy. so now i am going to listen to…

  • it's high time you find diamonds in this coal mine

    i had the weirdest dream. it was my birthday, and we were all off to some undisclosed birthday location, but everyone ditched me. it was totally by…

  • bleeding for fun and profit

    i was informed today that i have small veins, and this is why it was taking so incredibly long for my poor arm to pump out plasma. news to me! i've…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments