?

Log in

No account? Create an account
party! tonight! YOU are invited! 289-2462 balls. - here is where i live — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

September 19th, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
07:41 pm
party! tonight! YOU are invited! 289-2462

balls.
np: landlord stuff. jazzy

(11 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:danoot
Date:September 19th, 2003 06:25 pm (UTC)

I can't make it

(Link)
Sorry, Dan.

Maybe next time...
From:skedi1
Date:September 19th, 2003 07:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
damn, i am out as well. homework on a friday night?!N!K2ln oh well. :(
[User Picture]
From:tygr28
Date:September 19th, 2003 09:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i loved the message you left on my phone. it was away msg worthy.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:September 22nd, 2003 10:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
yay!

i don't remember what i said though..
[User Picture]
From:tygr28
Date:September 22nd, 2003 10:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
"stop wasting your life away and get drunk"
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:September 22nd, 2003 11:00 am (UTC)
(Link)
oh yeah! i give good advice sometimes
From:(Anonymous)
Date:September 22nd, 2003 04:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Or completely adverse advice.
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:September 20th, 2003 12:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
I'll be right over!!!
From:ex_rainking878
Date:September 20th, 2003 05:27 am (UTC)
(Link)
is that long distance?
[User Picture]
From:tygr28
Date:September 20th, 2003 01:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
btw, dan... we missed Shabbat dinner. MISSED Shabbat DINNER! JESUS CHRIST, HOW DID WE MISS SHABBAT DINNER?????
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:September 22nd, 2003 11:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
there will be many other shabbat dinners, don't worry! oh, and be sure and shout JESUS CHRIST a lot when we're there, they like that.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com