?

Log in

No account? Create an account
good morning - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

November 17th, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
10:16 am - good morning
i just had a lame dream, where all this shitty stuff kept going on. and then, in the dream mind you, i started thinking about how i should post to lj about how i'm having a bad day. i think that's the 1st time i've dreamt about updating lj. haha. i hope this is a trend. and then in the dream i went to visit a church and had matrix ninja battles with an evil skeleton, and was punished for murdering people by being escorted around by the ghosts of murderers and killing more people, adn then racing bunnies. and i think i've had that dream before, but is there any way to tell if your memory of having had a dream in the past wasn't also part of the same dream?

whiskey tango foxtrot? i keep losing stuff in my room. now to those of you who have seen my room this may not be a surprising fact, but the thing is, i'm not losing the stuff that's strewn all over my floor. i can find all that: it's on the floor. the stuff i'm losing is the stuff that i had actually put away and have no memory of moving from its spot, which just baffles me.
np: xtina, living colour - smash - leave it dirrty

(9 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:desireexangele
Date:November 17th, 2003 09:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha
[User Picture]
From:leggz
Date:November 17th, 2003 08:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
~Insert static here~ "Woosh, delta-nine-five, we have had reports of weird ass shit going down in kingnixon's life, including funky dreams and losing stuffies...time to deploy the gigglez and friendly support"
~Insert giggling sounds and aaaws~
xXx
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:November 18th, 2003 02:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha. this is the dorkiest, and therefore cutest and best, comment i have gotten in awhile
[User Picture]
From:leggz
Date:November 18th, 2003 07:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Aaaw! ~Slumps in a pile of grinz~
~Huggz to you~ =]
xXx
[User Picture]
From:crawl27
Date:November 18th, 2003 04:24 am (UTC)
(Link)
oh you lose stuff the same way as i do.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:November 18th, 2003 02:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
we are twins!

the question is: do you find stuff? and if so, how
[User Picture]
From:crawl27
Date:November 19th, 2003 04:13 am (UTC)
(Link)
i stop looking. and then when i'm looking for something else later i find the thing i wanted three months earlier.

that doesn't always happen though. sometimes things just go missing.

lately i seem to be losing books.
[User Picture]
From:atreides101
Date:November 18th, 2003 06:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
"and i think i've had that dream before, but is there any way to tell if your memory of having had a dream in the past wasn't also part of the same dream?"

Holy shit, I've so thought of that before and you worded it perfectly, when you think that you've had a dream before but you really havn't its just what you're dreaming right now...crazy
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:November 25th, 2003 05:54 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i have a lot of dreams that feel like i've had them before, and i always wonder

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com