?

Log in

No account? Create an account
special request - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

November 24th, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
11:46 pm - special request
i just greviously injured myself. at miss j-hy's request, i have diagramed my actions for you all, in beautiful artistic fashion:



(step1:) dan (orange person-shaped blob) leaps over random junk (red spiky stuff that looks sorta like fire) on the floor of his room. he has forgotten that his blanket (blue slug thing) is on top of his guitar pedal (brown thing under the blue thing), (step2:) lands on it, (step3:) tips over and smacks his foot on the corner of the table (vaguely table-shaped black stick figure). (step4:) shouts obscenities due to pain (yellow lightning bolts emanating from injured foot). THE END!

(15 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:xsxedulcetcryx
Date:November 24th, 2003 08:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I LOVE IT!!!!!! thank you!!!! this is a masterpiece and should be hung in an art gallery! i'm going to print this out later and hang it in my room!!! hahaa
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:November 25th, 2003 05:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
your room is an art gallery?
[User Picture]
From:zombeer
Date:November 24th, 2003 08:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
HAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAHHAHAHAAHHAHAHA

THAT IS THE GREATEST THING TO COME DOWN GREAT STREET IN A WHILE!!!!!!!!!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:November 26th, 2003 05:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
but i live on stark ave. a registered sex offender lives on my street too!
From:ex_polyester120
Date:November 24th, 2003 08:54 pm (UTC)
(Link)
geez, put some clothes on!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:November 24th, 2003 09:30 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i prefer to leap around my room a la mode
From:zazmuzux
Date:November 24th, 2003 10:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
who doesn't?
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:November 25th, 2003 05:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
casey, apparently
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:November 25th, 2003 06:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
You were not wearing icecream...
[User Picture]
From:leyse
Date:November 25th, 2003 12:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
OMG HURT YOURSELF MORE OFTEN HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:November 25th, 2003 05:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
no.
[User Picture]
From:crawl27
Date:November 25th, 2003 01:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
ok this is how it really goes

1. dan jumps over the fire
2. he lands on the piece of shit
3. he slips in the water
4. and lands face first
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:November 25th, 2003 05:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you may be right
[User Picture]
From:crawl27
Date:November 26th, 2003 05:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
of course i'm right.
[User Picture]
From:xpuella8x
Date:November 25th, 2003 06:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
amazing, truly amazing. and to think, we're going to be moving out in august, i know it's not very far away, and you still refuse to unpack/pack. go figure!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com