?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i see.. - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

July 6th, 2001


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
04:12 am - i see..
apparently i rate high for avoidant, and moderate for schizotypal, borderline, histrionic, and dependent.

(i guess histrionic and dependent are just barely, i didn't get those the 1st time but took it again a few minutes later and did. whoo.)

what are you?

[link from princessashi]
np: papa roach - infest

(19 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


From:ex_rainking878
Date:July 6th, 2001 03:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
here's mine:

  • low on paranoid, antisocial, borderline, histrionic, avoidant and dependent
  • moderate on schizoid, schizotypical, narcissistic and obsessive-compulsive


i used to be a psychologist, so i don't have too much faith in tests like these, but it was fun to fill it out.
my father actually has a personality disorder, so i know quite a bit about them.
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 6th, 2001 04:11 am (UTC)
(Link)
And mine:

  • low on paranoid, schizoid, antisocial, borderline, narcissistic, avoidant, dependant and obsessive-compulsive
  • moderate on schizotypal and histrionic


Being somewhat sociopathic, I can be less or more disordered as the situation requires. =)
From:ex_rainking878
Date:July 6th, 2001 04:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
you only have 2 moderates, i have four. does that make me twice as crazy? *lol*
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 6th, 2001 04:28 am (UTC)
(Link)
Maybe!! And Bean is even crazier! WOO! =)

I think I am just better at faking normality...
From:ex_rainking878
Date:July 6th, 2001 04:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
yeah, that's probably it..
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 6th, 2001 01:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ha! i have 4 moderates and a high. beat that
From:ex_rainking878
Date:July 6th, 2001 01:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
seems impossible to beat that... another fine addition to your resume... *lol*
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 6th, 2001 01:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha. o yes, the job offers will be pouring in now
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:July 8th, 2001 11:14 pm (UTC)

Umm...

(Link)
I took it a few days ago and I believe I had one high and five moderates. I took it again just now. Maybe it's me feeling sickly or having a crappy weekend but it came out a bit different this time...

1 Very High (Schizoid)
5 High (Paranoid, Schizotypal, Antisocial, Narcissistic, Obsessive-Compulsive)
2 Moderate (Avoidant, Dependent)

What do I win?
From:ex_rainking878
Date:July 9th, 2001 01:04 am (UTC)

Re: Umm...

(Link)
at least a straightjacket, a ride with friendly men dressed in white and a handful of colourful candy that turns the world into a fairy tale land... :)
From:(Anonymous)
Date:July 6th, 2001 10:37 am (UTC)
(Link)
Histrionic: High
Narcissistic: Moderate
everything else: Low

m
From:(Anonymous)
Date:July 6th, 2001 10:38 am (UTC)
(Link)
"They also tend to exaggerate friendships and relationships, believing that everyone loves them."

you mean everyone doesn't?!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 6th, 2001 12:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
well, there's this one guy in nebraska...
From:(Anonymous)
Date:July 6th, 2001 12:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I want to have him killed. immediately. see to it, Manuel ::claps hands for Manuel the towelboy::
m
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 6th, 2001 01:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you don't have anyone better to send than manuel? what's he gonna do, strangle him with his towel?
From:(Anonymous)
Date:July 6th, 2001 01:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
he's just seeing to it. he will make sure it gets done, not do</i> it....
m
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 6th, 2001 12:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
funny how all my friends rate for the disorders where htey think everyone loves them, adn i get the ones where i think everyone hates me. i got the short end of the insanity stick, here
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 6th, 2001 01:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I don't know anyone that hates you. I sure don't. *hugs*
From:(Anonymous)
Date:July 6th, 2001 03:31 pm (UTC)

(Link)
awwww! me neither. except when you're not online and I want to talk to you, but thats a positive hate.
m

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com