?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i was typing a comment in mel's journal before when my computer goes… - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

December 18th, 2003


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
04:15 pm
i was typing a comment in mel's journal before when my computer goes "click!" and i get a blue screen. not a BSOD, an actual blue screen. blank screen, all blue. wtf?
so i was supposed to hang out with lee today, but weather trapped her. that sucks, i was lookin forward to seeing her. instead i sat around. then julie came home and we had falafel and watched the believer, whcih is still awesome but not as good as teh 1st time i saw it. we had one helluva time finding hummus. no one knew what it was! stupid shopnsave. then i played literati and pictionary on yahoo.
state: shrug
np: strapping young lad - tour ep - in the rainy season (live)

(6 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:scumm_boy
Date:December 18th, 2003 07:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
awesome music! I puts it on now!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:December 21st, 2003 11:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
having now listened to the SYL cd enough times to have an official opinion, ive gotta say that despite it having some awesome songs on it, overall it is weak. next: no sleep til bedtime
[User Picture]
From:scumm_boy
Date:December 22nd, 2003 07:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
:o
[User Picture]
From:leggz
Date:December 18th, 2003 07:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OoOh, hehe, your first blue-screen hunny-pie. They're fun.
=Wheeeeeeee!=
I blue screen my compy every now and then...she doesn't enjoy it, let me tell you. =\
xXx
[User Picture]
From:xpuella8x
Date:December 19th, 2003 08:42 am (UTC)
(Link)
the grocery store's name is HANNAFORD!!! damn you new hampshirites calling shit the names it used to be before i got here. i never know what teh fuck anyone's atlkaing about!!!!!!! pish posh!!!!!!!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:December 21st, 2003 11:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i'll pish YOUR posh!!!!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com