?

Log in

No account? Create an account
wtf - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

January 17th, 2004


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
06:40 pm - wtf
i just got stabbed by a hair! for serious! i wiped some crap off my desk, like sandwich crumbs, and i feel a jab, and i look and there's a single HAIR just sticking out of my hand. so i pulled it out and threw it away.
np: ...and guppies eat their young - better quality girls - get along little doagies

(2 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


From:ex_polyester120
Date:January 18th, 2004 10:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
oh, you have discovered hair splinters. mike's mom told me alll about them.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:January 18th, 2004 04:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha, i guess i have. they're less shitty than real splinters, but grosser

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com