?

Log in

No account? Create an account
as promised, here is a picture of the amazing beard net compare:… - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

April 18th, 2004


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
02:46 am
as promised, here is a picture of the amazing beard net

compare: http://www.worldbeardchampionships.com/
np: robbie williams - let me entertain you

(5 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:crawl27
Date:April 18th, 2004 06:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
ha! i never waited for that to load the other day! (or maybe it wasn't there... are you messing with my head?)

anyways it looks like you're wearing a shower cap on your chin.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 27th, 2004 09:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah it wasn't there the other day. not messing with your head, i even had it in the footnote "picture forthcoming", and then it forthcame

yeah that is basically waht they are
[User Picture]
From:idadebeautreux
Date:April 18th, 2004 12:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
This just has to be said:

OMG WTF!!!!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 27th, 2004 09:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahah agreed!
From:(Anonymous)
Date:April 21st, 2004 04:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I was expecting it to be bad, but somehow that was way worse than I had envisioned. That might make sense if your beard leaked... like if that contraption was meant to catch rainwater or something...

Haha it would be funny if people thought it was a custom of some weird crazy religion... your beard net is kosher!!

(And how am I supposed to be your friend if you can't stay online??)
--Jenn. (I'm not a cool kid, I don't have a journal)

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com