?

Log in

No account? Create an account
the most amazing phonecall of life - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

July 16th, 2004


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
03:37 am - the most amazing phonecall of life
so this guy calls at about 2:30am, and asks for my roommate kevin and starts telling kevin that he was hanging out wiht dan last night (assuming he meant me, this did not occur, and i have no idea who it is) and says dan told this guy that kevin is a big party animal and punk rocker, and he wanted to let kevin know that there is some party at the axis tomrorow night and the unseen will be there and we shoudl go, and it's like 9 til midnight, and he will come pick us up tomororw at 9:30. and kevin says that he is working tomorrow til 11 and cant go (he is working til 8), cuz he's all confused and weirded out by this guy. but the guy just says again that he'll come by tomorrow at 9:30 and he'll wait for him, and he knew what street we live on and it was so freaking weird and i hope he doesnt show up tomorrow and stab us
and there was a lot more to it than that, and the guy was a little drunk (off mango kiwi wine coolers, i believe) and said a lot of stuff that made no sense and was even more confusing than that straight. apparently he first said dan told him good things about kevin, then changed it to kevin told him good things about kevin, then changed that to HE was dan and who knows who told him what about who. but yeah. crazy dude, coming tomorrow night.

in other news, i went to see lyzi tonight. fun! we had shopping adventures adn then hung around her livingroom til she kicked me out to go to bed

alicia: "i think he was shocked and saddened to see me walking around with a dead cat"
me: "yeah i think i would be shocked by that too"
alicia: "well, yeah, but it was in a bag and had no skin"
state: sleepysleepy
np: Jimmy Edwards & Dick Bentley - This Is The BBC Light Program - Little Red Monkey

(13 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


From:(Anonymous)
Date:July 16th, 2004 12:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i'm coming for you motherfuckers.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 16th, 2004 01:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
you're coming for a knife in the eye.
[User Picture]
From:silverwraith
Date:July 16th, 2004 09:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
methinks you should invest in a good solid can of mace. either that or a ball bat. or carry your fencing sword around with you.
[User Picture]
From:violentlee
Date:July 16th, 2004 09:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
dead skinned cat??? what is going on
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 19th, 2004 01:04 am (UTC)
(Link)
you are still the only person to question this
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:July 24th, 2004 06:07 am (UTC)
(Link)
Only because I hadn't seen it yet.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 27th, 2004 03:23 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha hi there

alicia is some sort of biology genetics science nerd type major. so she has to do experiments and such things on dead stuff sometimes. why she was walking around with the cat is a good question though
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 19th, 2004 01:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
sadly, fencing swords do not make hugely effective weapons. not that getting thwacked with one is fun, but real swords they ain't.
[User Picture]
From:silverwraith
Date:July 19th, 2004 07:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ah. you mean they're dangerous in the I could scratch your arm and you could get a really nasty infection sort of National Lampoon way? that's not too good in the case of mysterious stalkers.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 27th, 2004 03:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah, something like that. i could they could be good for threatening though, as long as teh stalker does not call my bluff
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 19th, 2004 01:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
maybe i'll get a tazer. i've always kinda wanted a tazer
From:ex_fahrenhei415
Date:July 18th, 2004 12:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i believe this needs an update...
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 19th, 2004 12:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
i'm afraid the update is simply that he never turned up. we still have no idea who it was or how he knew us or what that was all about

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com