?

Log in

No account? Create an account
w00t! phuckan w00t, i say! - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

July 12th, 2001


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
05:19 pm - w00t! phuckan w00t, i say!
yeah baby, i am now officially employed. now the riches can start pouring into my lap

tho i'll point out that when i reached for the phone, i spilled my lunch, so i now have spaghetti sauce on my desk. i'll have my maid take care of that =)
state: w00t
np: the cure - burn

(12 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 12th, 2001 02:20 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Oooh, where are you working that you can afford a *maid*?!?

Congrazzi, belicima!!

[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 12th, 2001 05:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i am a telemarketer. i can't technically afford a maid, but i was hoping she wouldn't notice.

belicima? doens't taht mean pretty young lady?
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 12th, 2001 05:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
She might not notice she is supposed to clean, too... =)

belicima? doens't taht mean pretty young lady?

Don't bother me with the details, boy!!
[User Picture]
From:lilduckie4jesus
Date:July 12th, 2001 04:54 pm (UTC)

(Link)
where where? will they hire me??? btw, congrats!!! ::mass celebration ensues::
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 12th, 2001 05:45 pm (UTC)
(Link)
telecorp inc, in manch. probably will, they hired me after all. thankee. ooh, a party!
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:July 12th, 2001 07:54 pm (UTC)

Congrats!

(Link)
When do I get my CD? ;-)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 13th, 2001 11:00 am (UTC)

Re: Congrats!

(Link)
when i get paid and don't have more pressing needs for the money
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:July 13th, 2001 03:33 pm (UTC)

Re: Congrats!

(Link)
excuses, excuses... ;-)
From:ex_rainking878
Date:July 13th, 2001 10:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
congratulations! you just gave up your freedom! *lol*. seriously, i hope you enjoy your job. don't try to telemarket me though... i'm untelemarketable..
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 13th, 2001 11:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
i suspect you're a little outside my calling range
From:ex_rainking878
Date:July 13th, 2001 11:37 am (UTC)
(Link)
another reason why i'm untelemarketable, i guess...
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 14th, 2001 03:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
now the riches can start pouring into my lap

The correct response should have been "but your lap is already full of riches" but I didn't say that, did I?

Ah, it feels good to have corrected my little oversight.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com