?

Log in

No account? Create an account
gonads and strife. weeeeeeee! - here is where i live — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

July 22nd, 2001


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
01:11 am - gonads and strife. weeeeeeee!
http://www.threebrain.com/weeeeee.html

sometimes it is better not to question these things.

(this pointless link from sadtomato)
state: listlesslistless
np: Smashing Pumpkins - If There Is a God (piano/vox)

(10 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


From:candy_angel
Date:July 21st, 2001 10:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!

come on AIM Dan! Now, before I threaten John with awful horrible nasty things.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 22nd, 2001 06:40 pm (UTC)

(Link)
like broccoli?
From:candy_angel
Date:July 23rd, 2001 02:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ok
From:ex_sadtomato140
Date:July 21st, 2001 10:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
isn't it cute?! :x I think I watched it more than 10 times :\
From:candy_angel
Date:July 21st, 2001 11:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'm on my new computer using the dialup of satan so I watched some of it, I dunno how far it got before my connection farted, but what I saw was muy divertido
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 22nd, 2001 06:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yeah, i need to watch it some more and see if i can figure out what that gopher is saying. damn thing talks to fast, he's like the guy who used to do the micromachines commercials. what ever happened to him anyway?
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 22nd, 2001 07:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha, and i just noticed the harmonies during the breakdown. that is too cute! silly singing squirrel (why did i call it a gopher before? doh)
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:July 22nd, 2001 08:31 am (UTC)

Oh... my... god...

(Link)
That is some funny shit, right there.
[User Picture]
From:lilduckie4jesus
Date:July 22nd, 2001 11:08 pm (UTC)

um... wow

(Link)
::stands in awe... for a moment... then gets down with her bad self:: GONADS IN THE LIGHTENING, LIGTENING, GONADS IN THE RAIN!!!!!

there are captions at the bottom of each of the things... why can't you understand it? lame.

::continues dancing::

why are bunnies strife??

::continues singing::

why is ron jeremy gonads?
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 23rd, 2001 10:19 am (UTC)

Re: um... wow

(Link)
heh, get your groove on, duckie!
the captions are only there for a second, i think i got most of em the 2nd time thru. but it's still damn fast.
remember the holy grail bunny? they're not all cute and cuddly, ya know..
how do you recognize ron jeremy and not know why he's gonads??

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com