?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Voice Post: - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

December 26th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
04:42 am - Voice Post:
VoicePost
163K 0:56
“soooooo...I dunno what the fuck it is, but there's some kind of weird sticky shit in the left sleeve of my jacket, and it's creepy. so I'm not too happy about that. uhm, not much I can do about it though, because I'm on my paper route now and I didn't notice until I was already in the car, cuz I started moving my arm and I noticed something felt really weird. It seems to be centered around the elbow area... uhm, I don't know. i'll have to investigate it. But yeah, that's creepy.
And also, on the radio just now, I heard a song which I swear to God was an ode to morning wood and it was really cute and awesome. It had a chant and everything, it was great.
M-O! M-O-R! M-O-R-N-I-N-G! W-O-O-D! (somethingsomethingsomething) so yeah that was great. the end, byebye.”

Transcribed by: multiple users

(6 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:ardentdelirium
Date:December 26th, 2005 01:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
yay for random insertion of apostrophes.
From:sillypoot
Date:December 26th, 2005 03:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
could it have been a song by the band morning wood?

This is the first time I've heard your voice in months, and it makes me happy.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:December 26th, 2005 03:59 pm (UTC)
(Link)
uhh well it certainly could've been. there's a band morning wood? are they happy and cute?

:)
From:gwenilynd
Date:December 27th, 2005 01:28 am (UTC)
(Link)
yes yes they are.... and they chant too.
From:sillypoot
Date:December 27th, 2005 02:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I don't really like them, but yes, there is a band called Morning wood, or Morningwood.
[User Picture]
From:knit_me_a_heart
Date:December 27th, 2005 04:54 am (UTC)
(Link)
the name of that band is morning wood. they are way cute!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com