?

Log in

No account? Create an account
CasieLee483 (2:24:18 AM): aw, thats sweet - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

April 27th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
02:26 am - CasieLee483 (2:24:18 AM): aw, thats sweet
obmb xo cfun.omg so dfuruknk. i naviated bsotn without death omg UCKING NATIONAL HOLDIAS FO THAT SHIT!!!!! but now drunk cuz emmuy gave me so much tequila and said idid that i like alot fo girlsbut the alll said like in subject not intersee d i am sad t it doesnt' matter cz whatevz adn i'm far away anywayy so fuckit this blows no one cares nayyayyyyy shit:(
oloook sekctes
Current Location: cambrdige mass oston usa!!!!!!!
np: stellastar 0 sweet trobld suls

(20 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:danoot
Date:April 27th, 2006 06:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
oh man! depressed is bad. Drunk is funny. Hope things are ok tomorrow morning, drink lots of water and find willing partners, that always helps.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 28th, 2006 03:49 am (UTC)
(Link)
i woke up drunk the next day, and then was hung over for like 8 hours
[User Picture]
From:hellarad
Date:April 27th, 2006 06:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
A++ ENTRY WOULD READ AGAIN
[User Picture]
From:ninjer
Date:April 27th, 2006 07:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
This comment is truer than Dick Clark's aim in bed.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 28th, 2006 03:17 am (UTC)
(Link)
especially this year!
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 28th, 2006 03:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
thanks! you'll have to read it again, because i have no intentions of ever getting this drunk again. oh boy did i suffer for it
[User Picture]
From:ninjer
Date:April 27th, 2006 07:33 am (UTC)
(Link)
Wow dude.




You're fucking blasted.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 28th, 2006 03:17 am (UTC)
(Link)
i woke up drunk the next day, and then was hung over for like 8 hours
[User Picture]
From:miss_geek
Date:April 27th, 2006 07:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
dammit, and i thought i could read drunk, clearly i am out of practice.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 28th, 2006 03:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
don't worry, i can't read it either, and i wrote the damn thing. sekctes?
[User Picture]
From:idadebeautreux
Date:April 28th, 2006 01:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Presumably, you meant, "Oh, look, sects!" There must have been a very entertaining religious congregation within your sight, and it was probably very shiny.

I really really really need to get drunk and LJ post sometime just for the experience. I just never get drunk in my apartment where I have my computer, and I would feel just awkward grabbing someone else's computer and using it.

Actually... I don't think I ever get this drunk, either.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 28th, 2006 07:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
we did have a visit today from a very respectful jesus lady who read us a bible verse about not eating bread. i can only imagine the fun i would've had if she'd come while i was drunk. i probably could've converted HER to something

you could always get drunk and make a phonepost! those are good too
[User Picture]
From:idadebeautreux
Date:May 1st, 2006 02:33 am (UTC)
(Link)
Y'know, I've never done a phone post. How do those things work, anyway? You say some gibberish into the phone and someone transcribes it for you or something?
[User Picture]
From:columbasimplex
Date:April 27th, 2006 01:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I bet you had to close one eye and get your face real close to the keyboard to type that.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 28th, 2006 03:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
i suspect i touch-typed that and made no attempt at accuracy. i wonder if your way would've resulted in a post i would be able to read the next day, because mine sure didn't.
[User Picture]
From:idadebeautreux
Date:April 27th, 2006 03:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
OMG, Dan you rulez.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:April 28th, 2006 03:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
thanks! but boy did i paid for all that ruling the next day
[User Picture]
From:idadebeautreux
Date:April 28th, 2006 01:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wow, woke up still drunk and hungover for 8 hours? Ouch. I both pat you on the shoulder comfortingly and also high five you. Neither of which I would do to you while hungover, because that would be mean.
[User Picture]
From:melley
Date:April 28th, 2006 04:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
i would respond, but i have no idea what you said.

points for two different spellings of "boston".

i hope you didn't get hung over like i did in portland.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com