?

Log in

No account? Create an account
smurf name generator - here is where i live

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> <3

me!
contact info
writing/art journal
flickr
youtube
last.fm
social networking and potential boning
okcupid
myspace
facebook

July 25th, 2001


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
03:27 am - smurf name generator
http://www-personal.umich.edu/~mule/smurfgen.html

yay! eideteker finds a link for me to link! anywayz, yeah, go check it out.

[special note for feste] firstname=feste lastname=clown, try it out =)

(one of the userpics i considered using was papa smurf pointing off into the distance excitedly. that woulda come in handy for this post)
np: bush - swallowed

(25 shots upside the head | en garde!)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 25th, 2001 12:51 am (UTC)
(Link)
heheheheh!

firstname=feste lastname=traszgo
smurfname=As-Seen-On-TV Smurf

=) Oh how silly!
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:July 25th, 2001 06:20 am (UTC)

Cue Twilight Zone Theme

(Link)
The frightening thing is that's what your real name produces, too.
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 25th, 2001 06:26 am (UTC)

Re: Cue Twilight Zone Theme

(Link)
There was one other that did, too. I think they have a database of a hundred or so and all names will produce one of those. Or something.
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:July 25th, 2001 06:34 am (UTC)

Re: Cue Twilight Zone Theme

(Link)
It's some sort of math thing - probably just adding the value of the letters a=1, b=2, etc. - you can rearrange the letters in your name any way you want and it'll come up with the same thing, but dropping one u from yours turns you into Boozy Smurf.
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 25th, 2001 06:44 am (UTC)

Re: Cue Twilight Zone Theme

(Link)
Sweet!!! I wanna be Boozy Smurf! =)
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 25th, 2001 12:43 pm (UTC)

Re: Cue Twilight Zone Theme

(Link)
check the sourcecode of the page, that's about how they do it
and booze was probably involved as well
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 25th, 2001 12:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha, nice. do they sell you in those as-seen-on-tv stores? i want one of those closer to my house, the only one i know in the area is in mass.
From:candy_angel
Date:July 25th, 2001 05:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
dude! I am Ebola Smurf!!! Rock on, oozing innards!
From:candy_angel
Date:July 25th, 2001 07:11 am (UTC)
(Link)
if i do first name=stage last name=godess, I am Meshugana Smurf. what up wit' dat, yo? (Its a ghetto day this morning. deal.)
From:candy_angel
Date:July 25th, 2001 09:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
heh, I am Insatiable Smurf if I use my full first name instead of "Mel". Rawr!
From:candy_angel
Date:July 25th, 2001 09:43 am (UTC)

this is disturbing...

(Link)
with variations in my name, I have gotten:Chesty Smurf, Naughty Smurf, and Insatiable Smurf. Jamie says I'm the porn star of smurfs.
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 25th, 2001 09:47 am (UTC)

Re: this is disturbing...

(Link)
With Daniel-san's original suggestion, I am Pimpin' Smurf. I should put you on a corner somewhere. =)
From:candy_angel
Date:July 25th, 2001 09:48 am (UTC)

Re: this is disturbing...

(Link)
lol
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 25th, 2001 12:44 pm (UTC)

(Link)
haha! that's awesome!

"baby, you are e-BO-la!"
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:July 25th, 2001 05:35 am (UTC)

Heh

(Link)
Moo Goo Gai Smurf. Eat me!
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 25th, 2001 06:09 am (UTC)

Re: Heh

(Link)
LOL!!! *gets chopsticks ready*
[User Picture]
From:bertho
Date:July 25th, 2001 06:17 am (UTC)

Re: Heh

(Link)
::hides behind my parents - Noxious Smurf and Heterosexual Smurf::

BTW, If I change my first name to Rob~, I become Fidel Smurf.
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 25th, 2001 06:24 am (UTC)

Re: Heh

(Link)
Moo Goo Gai Smurf is better than Fidel... =)
From:candy_angel
Date:July 25th, 2001 06:32 am (UTC)

Re: Heh

(Link)
I dunno, imagining a little blue dude with a fidel look amuses me...or fidel castro with a smurf hat.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 25th, 2001 12:55 pm (UTC)

Re: Heh

(Link)
From:candy_angel
Date:July 25th, 2001 01:00 pm (UTC)

Re: Heh

(Link)
heeheeheeeee!

dan! AIM!
[User Picture]
From:lilduckie4jesus
Date:July 25th, 2001 10:53 am (UTC)

(Link)
i am "the smurf".... i feel broken
From:candy_angel
Date:July 25th, 2001 11:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
not broken! you're THE Smurf. You are the maker of us all! Or the leader of us all. I am not sure which
[User Picture]
From:feste
Date:July 25th, 2001 01:25 pm (UTC)
(Link)
The epitome of us all. The source of primal smurfiness.
[User Picture]
From:kingnixon
Date:July 25th, 2001 07:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
the ultimate in smurf technology.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com